CLUB COMPETITIONS 2017/18

 

 Competition Rules can be downloaded HERE

MEN'S SINGLES

 
     
 Round 1
Round 2
Semi Final
FINAL
CHAMPION
Play by 13/01/18Play by 11/02/18 Play by 10/03/1824/03/18 or 25/03/18 
     
 

  
 Jack Banks

  
  
 
  
  Round 2 Winner
  
 
  
 Rob Wilson
 

  
 Round 1 Winner

  
 Steve Manton

   
  
Semi Final Winner
 
  
  
 Roger Hill
    
 Round 1 Winner
   
 Elliot Jude
    
  Round 2 Winner
  
    
 P. Curtis
    
 Round 1 Winner
   
 Jim Kernick
    
     
     
 Doug Bott
    
 Round 1 Winner
   
 Gary Langford
    
  Round 2 Winner
  
    
 Alex Lewis
    
 Round 1 Winner
   
 Phil Richardson
    
   Semi Final Winner
 
     
 Clive Bevan
    
 Round 1 Winner
   
 Chris Wright
 
  
  
Round 2 Winner
  
    
     
 Tom Sankey
   


 

 LADIES SINGLES
 
   
 Round 1
 Semi Final
 FINAL CHAMPION
 Play by 11/02/18
 Play by 10/03/18
 24/03/18 or 25/03/18
 
    
    
 Michelle Meadowcroft
   
 Round 1 Winner
  
 Emily Kernick
   
  Semi Final Winner
 
    
  Chris Monington
  
    
    
  Beth Richardson
  
    
  Semi Final Winner
 
    
  Marilyn Finney
  
    

 

 

 OPEN 2 WOOD SINGLES
 
     
 Round 1
 Round 2
 Semi Final
FINAL
 CHAMPION
 Play by 13/01/18
 Play by 11/02/18
 Play by 10/03/18
 24/03/18 or 25/03/18
 
     
  Doug Bott
   
  Round 2 Winner
  
  Clive Bevan
   
     
   Semi Final Winner
 
  Steve Manton
   
     
  Round 2 Winner
  
 Roger Hill
    
 Round 1 Winner
   
 Jim Kernick
    
     
     
 Chris Wright
    
 Round 1 Winner
   
 Rod Monington
    
  Round 2 Winner
  
     
 Phil Richardson
   
   Semi Final Winner
 
     
  Alex Lewis
   
  Round 2 Winner
  
  Beth Richardson
   
     
     
     
     
 MEN'S PAIRS
 
     
 Round 1
Semi Final
 FINAL CHAMPIONS 
 Play by 11/02/18
Play by 10/03/18
 24/03/18 or 25/03/18
  
     
 Doug Bott /
    
 Round 1 Winner
   
 Roger Hill /
    
  Semi Final Winner
  
    
 Rob Wilson /
    
 Round 1 Winner
   
 Tom Sankey /
    
     
     
 Jack Banks / 
    
 
Round 1 Winner
   
 Rod Monington /
    
  Semi Final Winner
  
    
 Clive Bevan /
    
 Round 1 Winner
   
 Alex Lewis /
    
     
     
     
 LADIES PAIRS
 
     
 Semi Final
 FINAL CHAMPIONS 
 Play by 3/03/18
 24/03/18 or 25/03/18
  
     
     
 Michelle Meadowcroft /
   
  Semi Final Winner
  
 Julie Atkinson /
   
     
     
 Lin Jones /
   
  Semi Final Winner
  
 Marilyn Finney /
   
     
     
     
     
 MIXED PAIRS
 
     
Round 1
Round 2
 Semi Final
 FINALCHAMPIONS
Play by 13/01/18
Play by 11/02/18
Play by 10/03/18
 24/03/18 or 25/03/18
 
     
 Chris Monington /
   
  Round 2 Winner
  
 Rob Wilson /
   
   Semi Final Winner
 
    
 Mo Tuckett /
   
  Round 2 Winner
  
 Roger Hill /
   

    
Marilyn Finney /
    
 Round 1 Winner
   
Julie Atkinson /
 Round 2 Winner
  
     
 Alex Lewis /
   
   Semi Final Winner
 
    
 Phil Richardson /
   
  Round 2 Winner
  
 Denis Aitchison /